BLACK AT THE "ZÁHORÁCKA DVADSIATKY" SHOWS THE OFFICER "ZLATÝ HATRICK", OLIANOVSKÁ IMPROVED THE RECORD OF THE MEETING. 

COMPLETE RESULTS

The 53rd year of the oldest Slovak walking races "Záhorácka dvadsiatka" ("Z 20") in Borský Mikuláš, which this time had the bronze status of the World Athletics race Walking Tour, won Dominik Cerny from Dukla and Ukrainka from Banská Bystrica Ľudmila Oľianovská.

Černý, who already has a certain start at the World Championship 2022 in Eugene at 35 km, triumphed at 10 km in a personal record of 41:37 min (improved by 1 second!), European Vice-Champion of 2014 and bronze from the World Championship 2015 at 20 km Oľianovská won the record meeting 42:57 min. The Czech national team finished in 5th place Tereza Ďurďiaková 48:19.

Black, charge Roman Benčík, won the second title of Slovak champion in his career. The second overall ended Miroslav Úradník (42:03), who did not succeed in the "golden hatrik" on the "Z 20" and the fourth title in a row at 10 km. The Czech national team finished third Vít Hlaváč 42:18, followed by another Czech (junior) representative Jaromír Morávek 44:21.

Zahoracka 2022 Uradnik cerny Hlavac orez 660x400FACTS FROM BORSKÝ MIKULÁŠE:

10 KILOMETERS:

Men - Absolute ranking: 1. D. Černý 41:37, 2. Officer (both ŠK Dukla oz B. Bystrica) 42:03, 3. Hlaváč 42:18, 4. Morávek (both CR) 44:21, 5. Papastergiou (Greece) 45:42, 6. N. Tóth (Hungary) 46:38, 7. Mencel (AK ZŤS Martin) 47:37, 8. Duda (ŠK BCF Dukla B. Bystrica) 47:57.

M-SR: 1. D. Černý 41:37, 2. Officer (both ŠK Dukla oz B. Bystrica) 42:03, 3. Mencel (AK ZŤS Martin) 47:37.

Juniors: 1. Morávek (CZE) 44:21, 2. Papastergiou (Greece) 45:42, 3. Hanyk (CZE) 53:40.

Women - absolute ranking: 1. Oľanovská 42:57 - race record, 2. Ševčuková (both Ukr.) 44:19, 3. Mirotvorcevová (Est.) 46:55, 4. Burzalová (Dukla) 48:11, 5. Ďurdiaková (ČR) 48 : 19, 6. Ragasova (AK Spartak Dubnica) 50:12, 7. Zarska (Dukla) 51:24, 8. Kovalova (UKR) 51:38.

M-SR: 1. Burzalová (Dukla) 48:11, 2. Ragasová (AK Spartak Dubnica) 50:12, 3. Žárska (Dukla) 51:24.

Juniors: 1. Karlsenová (NOR) 51:06, 2. Hlaváčová (CZE) 54:17, 3. Avenová (ŠK ŠOG Nitra) 55:09.

5 KILOMETERS:

Adolescents: 1. Krestianko 23:38, 2. J. Bátovský (both ŠK BCF Dukla B. Bystrica) 23:56.

Adolescents: 1. Franklová 26:39, 2. Pittnerová (both CR) 27:13, 3. T. Indrišková (Slávia Trnava) 29:18.